Welcome Bonus
Up to $500 AUD
Plus $5 No Deposit Bonus
Scr66 CasinoDecent
6.8/10
Wagering
5× deposit + bonus
Min Deposit
$10 AUD
No Deposit Cashout Cap
$28 AUD
Min Withdrawal
$50 AUD

Scr66 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms Explained

Looking for a Scr66 Casino 300% deposit bonus? The available welcome packages use different bonus rates and wagering rules, so the useful question is which offer suits the amount you plan to deposit. Here’s how the bonuses work in Australian dollars, with the numbers laid out plainly.

Scr66 Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, providing a regulated framework for player accounts and game fairness.

Which Scr66 Casino bonus is closest to a 300% offer?

A 300% deposit bonus is not among the welcome promotions described for Scr66 Casino. The closest percentage-based options are a 50% deposit bonus worth up to $500 AUD and a 30% deposit bonus worth up to $500 AUD. There is also a larger package worth up to $1,450 plus 40 free spins, with a $20 minimum deposit.

PromotionMinimum depositBonus amountWagering
50% deposit bonus$10 AUDUp to $500 AUD5× deposit plus bonus
30% deposit bonus$30 AUDUp to $500 AUD3× deposit plus bonus
Deposit package$20 AUDUp to $1,450 plus 40 free spinsPackage terms apply
$5 no deposit bonusNo deposit stated$5 AUDMaximum cashout of $28 AUD

For many players, the 50% offer is the straightforward starting point because it has the lowest listed minimum deposit among the deposit bonuses and gives a clear wagering formula. The 30% option adds less bonus money but uses a lower 3× wagering multiplier. Casino Scr66 supports AUD, so the figures are easy to follow without a currency conversion step.

Choose by wagering, not just the headline percentage

A bigger bonus can also create a bigger wagering target. Before selecting an offer, compare the bonus amount and the multiplier together.

How the 50% welcome bonus works with real AUD examples

The 50% welcome bonus adds half of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $500 AUD. Its wagering requirement is 5× the combined deposit and bonus amount. In other words, you do not multiply only the bonus; you multiply the deposit and bonus as one total.

DepositBonusCombined amount5× wagering target
$10$5$15$75
$30$15$45$225
$100$50$150$750
$1,000$500$1,500$7,500

The last row shows the point where the $500 bonus ceiling matters. A $1,000 deposit produces a $500 bonus rather than a larger amount. The resulting wagering figure is $7,500 because 5 × ($1,000 + $500) equals $7,500.

Start with the amount you intend to deposit.
Work out 50% of that amount, stopping at the $500 bonus cap.
Add the deposit and bonus together.
Multiply the combined amount by 5.
Use that figure as your wagering target.

The 30% option has a lower wagering multiplier

The second percentage-based welcome offer provides a 30% bonus up to $500 AUD. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 AUD, and wagering is set at 3× the deposit plus bonus. That lower multiplier may matter more to you than the larger percentage on another offer.

DepositBonusCombined amount3× wagering target
$30$9$39$117
$50$15$65$195
$100$30$130$390
$1,666.67$500$2,166.67$6,500.01

At a $100 deposit, the 30% offer creates a $30 bonus and a $390 wagering target. By comparison, the 50% offer at the same deposit creates a $50 bonus and a $750 target. The examples are not a promise of winnings; they simply show how the stated formulas affect the amount attached to the promotion.

A smaller bonus can mean a smaller target

The 30% offer does not add as much bonus money at the same deposit, but its 3× combined wagering rule produces a lower target in the $100 example.

How to activate the welcome promotions

The deposit bonuses are designed to be selected around your qualifying deposit. The $5 no deposit bonus is activated inside your casino account. Keep the figures in front of you before confirming, especially the minimum deposit and the wagering multiplier.

  1. Open your casino accountSign in to your Scr66 Casino account and go to the bonus or promotion area.
  2. Pick the offerCompare the 50% option, the 30% option and the package worth up to $1,450 plus 40 free spins.
  3. Check the deposit thresholdUse at least $10 AUD for the 50% offer, $30 AUD for the 30% offer or $20 AUD for the larger package.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit in AUD and confirm that the selected promotion is attached to the transaction.
  5. Track the targetRecord the combined deposit-plus-bonus amount and apply the stated multiplier before treating promotional funds as cleared.

If you prefer to start without a deposit, the $5 no deposit bonus can be activated in the casino account. Its maximum cashout is $28 AUD, so that cap is important when deciding how to use it.

Pick the offer that fits your budgetCompare the bonus rate, minimum deposit and wagering target before you activate a promotion. A quick calculation can save a lot of guesswork later.

Other ways to collect promotional value

The Lucky Number promotion works differently from a deposit match. Every $30 AUD deposited earns one lucky number, and draws are scheduled from Monday through Saturday. Winnings from this promotion have a maximum withdrawal of $888 AUD.

  • Deposit $30 AUD to earn one lucky number.
  • Deposit $60 AUD to earn two lucky numbers.
  • Deposit $90 AUD to earn three lucky numbers.
  • Remember that the promotion has a maximum withdrawal of $888 AUD.

There is also a VIP programme with weekly roller bonuses up to $250 and monthly roller bonuses. These rewards sit separately from the percentage-based welcome promotions, so it is worth checking which reward you are activating before you deposit.

What you can play while using a bonus

Scr66 Casino offers a broad mix of casino and betting formats. The library covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, jackpot games, scratch cards, crash games, fishing games, betting and eSports betting.

Live tables include live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live dice games and other live formats. Content comes from 71 providers, including Pragmatic Play, PG Soft, Hacksaw Gaming, JILI, Spribe, Evoplay, Push Gaming, BGaming and CQ9 Gaming.

  • Popular slots include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza and Sugar Rush.
  • Other named titles include Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza and Chicky Run.
  • The game categories include Slot, Casino, Fish and Card.
  • The SCR66 app is available for Android and iOS devices.

Game play is entertainment, not a way to guarantee a return. Set a budget before you start and only use money you can comfortably afford to lose.

Deposits, withdrawals and help for Australian players

The minimum deposit is $10.00 AUD, while the minimum withdrawal is $50.00 AUD. Accounts run in Australian dollars, which keeps the bonus calculations and balances in the same currency as your deposits.

ItemAmount or detail
CurrencyAUD
Minimum deposit$10.00 AUD
Minimum withdrawal$50.00 AUD
No deposit maximum cashout$28 AUD
Lucky Number maximum withdrawal$888 AUD

English live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week. The website is available in English and Chinese, and feedback submission is available if you want to share a comment about your experience.

Keep the cashout thresholds in mind

The $50 minimum withdrawal is higher than the $28 maximum cashout attached to the no deposit bonus. Promotional limits can affect when funds are ready to withdraw.

Scr66 Casino opened in 2025, is powered by BetBuddy and operates under BetBuddy Partners. The brand holds a Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence.

Ready to compare the numbers?Start with the deposit amount you can afford, then check the bonus cap and wagering target before selecting an offer.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Scr66 Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The welcome promotions described for Scr66 Casino include a 50% deposit bonus up to $500 AUD, a 30% deposit bonus up to $500 AUD and a package worth up to $1,450 plus 40 free spins.

What is the wagering rule for the 50% bonus?

Wagering is 5× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $50 bonus creates a $750 wagering target.

What is the minimum deposit for the 30% offer?

The minimum deposit is $30 AUD. The bonus is worth up to $500 AUD, and wagering is 3× the deposit plus bonus.

How much is the no deposit bonus?

The no deposit bonus is $5 AUD. You activate it inside your casino account, and its maximum cashout is $28 AUD.

What is the minimum deposit at Scr66 Casino?

The minimum deposit is $10.00 AUD, and the account currency is AUD.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal at Scr66 Casino is $50.00 AUD, which is worth keeping in mind if you plan to cash out smaller wins. Players should make sure their account is fully verified before submitting a withdrawal request, as this helps avoid unnecessary delays. Once approved, withdrawals are typically processed within the timeframe outlined in the casino's banking terms.

How does the Lucky Number promotion work?

Every $30 AUD deposited earns one lucky number. Draws are scheduled Monday through Saturday, and the maximum withdrawal from the promotion is $888 AUD.

Can I use Scr66 Casino on a mobile device?

Yes. The SCR66 app is available for Android and iOS devices, with backup links provided for access.

Which games are available?

You can play slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, jackpot games, scratch cards, crash games, fishing games, betting and eSports betting. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette and dice games.

Is support available around the clock?

Yes. English live chat support is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week.